The Official Web Site of the Pittsburgh Penguins
New Jersey
Devils
48-27-7
Pittsburgh
Penguins
47-28-7

26 SOG
33 SOG
1st2nd3rdT
NJD
PIT
  • Preview
  • Watch
  • Ice Tracker
  • Boxscore
  • Recap
  • photos (16)
2009-2010 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Dec 21 '09NJD 4 at PIT 0B. Salvador
Nov 12 '09NJD 4 at PIT 1A. Greene
Oct 24 '09NJD 4 at PIT 1N. Bergfors
DateScoreW. Goal
Dec 21 '09NJD 4 at PIT 0B. Salvador
Nov 12 '09NJD 4 at PIT 1A. Greene
Oct 24 '09NJD 4 at PIT 1N. Bergfors
2009-2010 season series rosters
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
Z. Parise966126210
T. Zajac955105620
D. Clarkson926821611
J. Langenbrunner92465001
R. Niedermayer92463400
N. Bergfors92350211
D. Zubrus9145-1201
B. Rolston9224-1210
J. Pandolfo9112-1200
B. Salvador902251100
P. Martin90221000
A. Greene60224200
M. Fraser11011000
C. White90110200
R. Pelley9011-4600
J. Oduya9000-31400
M. Mottau80000900
I. Pikkarainen5000-2400
M. Halischuk5000-2000
A. Peters4000-1900
P. Letourneau-Leblond4000-1000
C. Murphy3000-1000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
M. Brodeur95466-3-0222602.42.915
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
E. Malkin11491301831
S. Crosby11651161631
A. Goligoski113699600
S. Gonchar9268-2411
T. Kennedy115165403
B. Guerin113362410
J. Staal113253600
M. Cooke1123531000
R. Fedotenko112350410
C. Kunitz1105522100
K. Letang110552400
M. Rupp1121322000
M. Eaton111234400
P. Dupuis111230400
J. McKee1102272100
C. Adams11022-11200
B. Orpik11011-31000
E. Godard800021000
C. Bourque30000000
M. Skoula20001200
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
M. Fleury95498-1-0202412.19.917
B. Johnson21241-1-04531.94.925
stats by period - Season To Date
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
5510020
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
5073420165
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
12129033
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
6456670187
2009-2010 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Mar 17 '10PIT 2 at NJD 5P. Elias
Mar 12 '10PIT 1 at NJD 3A. Greene
Dec 30 '09PIT 0 at NJD 2N. Bergfors
Dec 21 '09NJD 4 at PIT 0B. Salvador
Nov 12 '09NJD 4 at PIT 1A. Greene
Oct 24 '09NJD 4 at PIT 1N. Bergfors
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
Z. Parise96612+6210
T. Zajac95510+5620
D. Clarkson9268+21611
J. Langenbrunner9246+5001
R. Niedermayer9246+3400
N. Bergfors9235+0211
D. Zubrus9145-1201
B. Rolston9224-1210
J. Pandolfo9112-1200
B. Salvador9022+51100
P. Martin9022+1000
A. Greene6022+4200
M. Fraser1101+1000
C. White9011+0200
R. Pelley9011-4600
J. Oduya9000-31400
M. Mottau8000+0900
I. Pikkarainen5000-2400
M. Halischuk5000-2000
A. Peters4000-1900
P. Letourneau-Leblond4000-1000
C. Murphy3000-1000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
M. Brodeur96-3-0222602.42.915
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
E. Malkin114913+01831
S. Crosby116511+61631
A. Goligoski11369+9600
S. Gonchar9268-2411
T. Kennedy11516+5403
B. Guerin11336+2410
J. Staal11325+3600
M. Cooke11235+31000
R. Fedotenko11235+0410
C. Kunitz11055+22100
K. Letang11055+2400
M. Rupp11213+22000
M. Eaton11123+4400
P. Dupuis11123+0400
J. McKee11022+72100
C. Adams11022-11200
B. Orpik11011-31000
E. Godard8000+21000
C. Bourque3000+0000
M. Skoula2000+1200
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
M. Fleury98-1-0202412.19.917
B. Johnson21-1-04531.94.925