PIT
20-6-4
LAK
15-11-6
Mar 7, 2015
10:00 PM ET
ROOT, HNIC, TVA2
Saturday, March 7, 2015
10:00 PM ET
ROOT, HNIC, TVA2
Pittsburgh 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Evgeni Malkin
37Points
Evgeni
Malkin
Center
Sidney Crosby
35Points
Sidney
Crosby
Center
Pittsburgh 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Evgeni Malkin
15Goals
Evgeni
Malkin
Center
Patric Hornqvist
11Goals
Patric
Hornqvist
Right Wing
Los Angeles 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Tyler Toffoli
23Points
Tyler
Toffoli
Center
Jeff Carter
20Points
Jeff
Carter
Center
Los Angeles 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Tanner Pearson
11Goals
Tanner
Pearson
Left Wing
Tyler Toffoli
10Goals
Tyler
Toffoli
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH30206444
NY ISLANDERS312110042
NY RANGERS291510434
WASHINGTON301410634
COLUMBUS301315228
NEW JERSEY331116628
PHILADELPHIA301114527
CAROLINA30819319
2014-2015 Pacific Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
ANAHEIM33217547
VANCOUVER311811238
SAN JOSE321711438
LOS ANGELES321511636
CALGARY331714236
ARIZONA311116426
EDMONTON32719620
  • PITTSBURGH
  • LOS ANGELES
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
4R. ScuderiD04515417:39
7P. MartinD168281022:14
8B. DumoulinD10-24014:33
10C. EhrhoffD2815661222:25
13N. SpalingC485321615:32
16B. SutterC77166418:35
17B. ComeauL1086592615:33
20R. KlinkhammerC41426411:35
23S. DownieR51064111613:08
25A. EbbettC021109:10
27C. AdamsR13123119:23
34B. FarnhamR000077:24
36B. RustR100248:28
47S. DespresD157324414:34
57M. GocC11-225211:58
58K. LetangD7145801825:07
71E. MalkinC15220844819:18
72P. HornqvistR11159991218:09
87S. CrosbyC9269782619:36
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1T. Greiss205223.919427:41
29M. Fleury618667.9271,399:47
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. GreeneD213263815:57
3B. McNabbD09-1313316:27
5J. McBainD12-14011:55
6J. MuzzinD213-3641023:08
8D. DoughtyD3154862428:57
10M. RichardsC48-2383714:23
11A. KopitarC68-653218:53
12M. GaborikR74246616:28
13K. CliffordL162462310:56
14J. WilliamsR896811615:57
15A. AndreoffL0003128:01
22T. LewisC42258613:23
23D. BrownR64-778816:44
27A. MartinezD381152620:02
28J. StollC389423016:04
44R. RegehrD1411342519:29
70T. PearsonL11313531413:24
71J. NolanC10-317169:35
73T. ToffoliC101313791013:52
74D. KingL35-537914:03
77J. CarterC7136671418:04
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
31M. Jones175190.921441:14
32J. Quick703759.9261,502:17