PIT
13-4-2
COL
7-9-5
Mar 4, 2015
10:00 PM ET
ROOT
Wednesday, March 4, 2015
10:00 PM ET
ROOT
Pittsburgh 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Sidney Crosby
26Points
Sidney
Crosby
Center
Patric Hornqvist
23Points
Patric
Hornqvist
Right Wing
Pittsburgh 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Patric Hornqvist
10Goals
Patric
Hornqvist
Right Wing
Sidney Crosby
8Goals
Sidney
Crosby
Center
Colorado 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Nathan MacKinnon
16Points
Nathan
MacKinnon
Center
Tyson Barrie
14Points
Tyson
Barrie
Defenseman
Colorado 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Alex Tanguay
7Goals
Alex
Tanguay
Left Wing
Matt Duchene
6Goals
Matt
Duchene
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH19134228
NY ISLANDERS20146028
NY RANGERS2097422
WASHINGTON2098321
NEW JERSEY2199321
PHILADELPHIA1989218
CAROLINA20611315
COLUMBUS20612214
2014-2015 Central Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
ST LOUIS21146129
NASHVILLE20135228
CHICAGO21128125
WINNIPEG22109323
MINNESOTA19118022
DALLAS2189420
COLORADO2179519
  • PITTSBURGH
  • COLORADO
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
3O. MaattaD16216620:15
4R. ScuderiD02413417:17
7P. MartinD14316622:31
10C. EhrhoffD061336421:23
13N. SpalingC34417814:23
14C. KunitzL89742818:21
16B. SutterC65440217:40
17B. ComeauL554271614:24
19B. BennettR1219212:50
23S. DownieR375287912:25
27C. AdamsR10-212119:39
38Z. SillC0009177:04
41R. BortuzzoD12191214:07
47S. DespresD146213814:00
57M. GocC10-218211:57
58K. LetangD310-3631424:53
71E. MalkinC815-4512618:29
72P. HornqvistR1013671617:59
87S. CrosbyC8184591018:52
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1T. Greiss121131.924244:11
29M. Fleury401433.926913:43
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2N. HoldenD12-14221820:37
4T. BarrieD212-538820:27
5N. GueninD0108415:40
6E. JohnsonD481492523:34
7J. MitchellC32-119813:49
8J. HejdaD04-3201221:08
9M. DucheneC67-457619:10
10B. StreetC0013012:08
12J. IginlaR39-1401317:25
22Z. RedmondD33217617:02
24M. ClicheC110161110:25
25M. TalbotC13-318812:08
29N. MacKinnonC511-6641116:33
40A. TanguayL74128617:06
48D. BriereC31-421812:10
55C. McLeodL12114379:40
81T. VincourC011009:37
90R. O'ReillyC28-1249418:51
92G. LandeskogL46-8622217:59
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1S. Varlamov424462.918774:05
20R. Berra154172.895342:20
31C. Pickard7380.913157:46