PIT
26-12-8
STL
29-13-4
Feb 21, 2015
8:00 PM ET
ROOT
Saturday, February 21, 2015
8:00 PM ET
ROOT
Pittsburgh 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Evgeni Malkin
51Points
Evgeni
Malkin
Center
Sidney Crosby
51Points
Sidney
Crosby
Center
Pittsburgh 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Evgeni Malkin
19Goals
Evgeni
Malkin
Center
Sidney Crosby
15Goals
Sidney
Crosby
Center
St. Louis 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Vladimir Tarasenko
47Points
Vladimir
Tarasenko
Right Wing
Alexander Steen
40Points
Alexander
Steen
Left Wing
St. Louis 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Vladimir Tarasenko
24Goals
Vladimir
Tarasenko
Right Wing
Jaden Schwartz
16Goals
Jaden
Schwartz
Left Wing
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NY ISLANDERS463114163
PITTSBURGH462612860
NY RANGERS442713458
WASHINGTON462413957
PHILADELPHIA481922745
COLUMBUS452022343
NEW JERSEY471722842
CAROLINA461625537
2014-2015 Central Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NASHVILLE453010565
ST LOUIS462913462
CHICAGO473015262
WINNIPEG482614860
COLORADO4820181050
DALLAS462118749
MINNESOTA462020646
  • PITTSBURGH
  • ST LOUIS
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
4R. ScuderiD058241118:31
6S. HarringtonD00-99416:13
7P. MartinD288371422:28
10C. EhrhoffD31013922622:19
13N. SpalingC6134531815:51
14C. KunitzL14155891418:31
16B. SutterC97-596618:32
19B. BennettR35-136414:46
23S. DownieR81355715212:58
25A. EbbettC1531129:10
26M. ArcobelloR86-7631414:28
27C. AdamsR14332139:50
36B. RustR11-334412:01
38Z. SillC11117487:30
39D. PerronL1016-201112417:22
41R. BortuzzoD240283815:38
43S. WilsonC000004:21
47S. DespresD1117545815:45
57M. GocC23-339412:24
58K. LetangD92321192725:11
87S. CrosbyC153671342820:04
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1T. Greiss287312.920585:50
29M. Fleury9851069.9212,180:21
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
4C. GunnarssonD251020216:45
5B. JackmanD1114432916:50
9S. OttC16-4254812:10
10J. LindstromC33-538811:16
12J. LehteraC92116703217:00
17J. SchwartzL162115961018:20
19J. BouwmeesterD257541422:57
20A. SteenL152581452320:25
21P. BerglundC69-1891215:17
22K. ShattenkirkD831171073823:15
23D. JaskinR43329812:50
25C. ButlerD221301316:12
26P. StastnyC9165742216:27
27A. PietrangeloD42301231225:14
28I. ColeD3212392714:51
40M. LapierreC27-2431610:21
42D. BackesC161751074718:42
74T. OshieR131511902118:41
75R. ReavesR33122737:40
91V. TarasenkoR2423231612117:56
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1B. Elliott516555.9301,258:59
34J. Allen469521.9001,175:37