MIN
16-12-3
PIT
22-6-4
Jan 13, 2015
7:00 PM ET
ROOT, NBCSN
Tuesday, January 13, 2015
7:00 PM ET
ROOT, NBCSN
Minnesota 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Zach Parise
26Points
Zach
Parise
Left Wing
Jason Pominville
23Points
Jason
Pominville
Right Wing
Minnesota 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Nino Niederreiter
14Goals
Nino
Niederreiter
Right Wing
Zach Parise
13Goals
Zach
Parise
Left Wing
Pittsburgh 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Evgeni Malkin
38Points
Evgeni
Malkin
Center
Sidney Crosby
36Points
Sidney
Crosby
Center
Pittsburgh 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Evgeni Malkin
15Goals
Evgeni
Malkin
Center
Patric Hornqvist
11Goals
Patric
Hornqvist
Right Wing
2014-2015 Central Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
CHICAGO33229246
ST LOUIS33219345
NASHVILLE31218244
WINNIPEG331710640
MINNESOTA311612335
DALLAS311313531
COLORADO321113830
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH32226448
NY ISLANDERS332310046
WASHINGTON321610638
NY RANGERS301610436
COLUMBUS321415331
PHILADELPHIA321214630
NEW JERSEY351217630
CAROLINA32919422
  • MINNESOTA
  • PITTSBURGH
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
3C. CoyleC2110572015:21
4S. BickelD001024:31
5C. FolinD12-116715:21
6M. ScandellaD751553822:01
9M. KoivuC5116801219:19
11Z. PariseL13138992519:29
14J. FontaineR27233210:50
16J. ZuckerL1240711214:57
18R. CarterC28120269:27
20R. SuterD1206621629:37
21K. BrodziakC42-5312411:52
22N. NiederreiterR143-8641014:19
24M. CookeL2447411:21
25J. BrodinD131531225:03
26T. VanekL515054616:39
29J. PominvilleR7165109418:32
39N. ProsserD13-9161213:26
44J. FalkD00-1459:40
46J. SpurgeonD36460224:26
56E. HaulaC31-4421012:04
64M. GranlundC310043418:37
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
32N. Backstrom290322.901743:37
35D. Kuemper447495.9031,123:33
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
4R. ScuderiD05717617:59
6S. HarringtonD0002216:03
8B. DumoulinD10-14014:41
13N. SpalingC597351615:30
14C. KunitzL9119541018:22
16B. SutterC77169418:37
17B. ComeauL1188672815:47
20R. KlinkhammerC41429411:30
23S. DownieR51284113512:55
25A. EbbettC021209:08
27C. AdamsR13124119:19
34B. FarnhamR0001126:22
36B. RustR1011049:35
47S. DespresD1610374814:58
51D. PouliotD1012015:07
57M. GocC12027412:04
58K. LetangD7156872325:18
71E. MalkinC15231955419:26
72P. HornqvistR111591101618:12
87S. CrosbyC102610882619:39
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1T. Greiss205223.919427:41
29M. Fleury692742.9331,522:11