MTL
20-11-2
PIT
21-6-4
Jan 3, 2015
7:00 PM ET
ROOT, HNIC, TVA
Saturday, January 3, 2015
7:00 PM ET
ROOT, HNIC, TVA
Montréal 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Max Pacioretty
25Points
Max
Pacioretty
Left Wing
Tomas Plekanec
22Points
Tomas
Plekanec
Center
Montréal 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Max Pacioretty
13Goals
Max
Pacioretty
Left Wing
Tomas Plekanec
9Goals
Tomas
Plekanec
Center
Pittsburgh 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Evgeni Malkin
38Points
Evgeni
Malkin
Center
Sidney Crosby
35Points
Sidney
Crosby
Center
Pittsburgh 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Evgeni Malkin
15Goals
Evgeni
Malkin
Center
Patric Hornqvist
11Goals
Patric
Hornqvist
Right Wing
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
TAMPA BAY332010343
DETROIT32177842
MONTREAL332011242
TORONTO321910341
FLORIDA30148836
BOSTON321613335
OTTAWA311312632
BUFFALO321317228
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH31216446
NY ISLANDERS312110042
WASHINGTON311510636
NY RANGERS291510434
COLUMBUS311315329
PHILADELPHIA311114628
NEW JERSEY331116628
CAROLINA31919321
  • MONTREAL
  • PITTSBURGH
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
8B. PrustL270367113:13
11B. GallagherR895941215:53
14T. PlekanecC9134871018:42
15P. ParenteauR67-3651615:08
17E. TangradiL00-35177:43
20M. MalhotraC01-627611:34
22D. WeiseR475371611:35
26J. SekacL66-1271014:08
27A. GalchenyukC9133711716:33
28N. BeaulieuD02-3191513:14
49M. BournivalL011608:19
51D. DesharnaisC4158381217:05
55S. GoncharD142251418:20
67M. PaciorettyL1312141141818:57
74A. EmelinD095162621:50
76P. SubbanD8144624025:05
77T. GilbertD134261618:54
79A. MarkovD4134541224:36
81L. EllerC74-6611614:32
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
31C. Price743805.9231,605:00
35D. Tokarski171187.914393:21
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
4R. ScuderiD05616417:54
6S. HarringtonD0001013:33
7P. MartinD168291022:21
8B. DumoulinD10-24014:33
10C. EhrhoffD2815661221:59
13N. SpalingC485331615:35
16B. SutterC77168418:40
17B. ComeauL1187652615:46
20R. KlinkhammerC41429411:30
23S. DownieR51064111813:09
25A. EbbettC021109:10
27C. AdamsR13124119:19
34B. FarnhamR0001126:20
36B. RustR100848:36
47S. DespresD158364614:50
57M. GocC11-227212:03
58K. LetangD7145841825:15
71E. MalkinC15231904819:26
72P. HornqvistR111591051218:12
87S. CrosbyC9269812619:37
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1T. Greiss205223.919427:41
29M. Fleury647696.9301,462:11