MTL
16-6-1
PIT
14-4-2
Jan 3, 2015
7:00 PM ET
ROOT, HNIC, TVA
Saturday, January 3, 2015
7:00 PM ET
ROOT, HNIC, TVA
Montréal 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Max Pacioretty
18Points
Max
Pacioretty
Left Wing
Tomas Plekanec
17Points
Tomas
Plekanec
Center
Montréal 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Max Pacioretty
10Goals
Max
Pacioretty
Left Wing
Tomas Plekanec
8Goals
Tomas
Plekanec
Center
Pittsburgh 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Sidney Crosby
29Points
Sidney
Crosby
Center
Evgeni Malkin
25Points
Evgeni
Malkin
Center
Pittsburgh 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Evgeni Malkin
10Goals
Evgeni
Malkin
Center
Patric Hornqvist
10Goals
Patric
Hornqvist
Right Wing
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL23166133
TAMPA BAY22146230
DETROIT21115527
BOSTON23139127
TORONTO21118224
OTTAWA2097422
FLORIDA1976620
BUFFALO21613214
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH20144230
NY ISLANDERS21156030
NY RANGERS2097422
WASHINGTON2098321
NEW JERSEY2199321
PHILADELPHIA2089319
CAROLINA20611315
COLUMBUS20612214
  • MONTREAL
  • PITTSBURGH
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
6B. AllenD01-24417:03
8B. PrustL14-1193513:17
11B. GallagherR572641015:56
14T. PlekanecC89365418:49
15P. ParenteauR55-1451015:30
20M. MalhotraC00-220411:30
22D. WeiseR453251610:42
26J. SekacL33-117613:16
27A. GalchenyukC591521516:23
43M. WeaverD0426615:24
51D. DesharnaisC299221217:19
55S. GoncharD03112617:00
67M. PaciorettyL10810801619:13
74A. EmelinD069121421:45
76P. SubbanD580392624:38
77T. GilbertD125201619:36
79A. MarkovD28241824:10
81L. EllerC63-6461414:40
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
31C. Price499541.9221,071:25
35D. Tokarski148161.919328:44
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
3O. MaattaD16116620:16
4R. ScuderiD02313417:11
7P. MartinD144171022:26
10C. EhrhoffD061338421:28
13N. SpalingC34419814:30
14C. KunitzL89745818:24
16B. SutterC65341217:37
17B. ComeauL553311614:24
19B. BennettR12-111212:32
23S. DownieR374307912:28
27C. AdamsR11-113119:27
38Z. SillC0009177:04
41R. BortuzzoD12191214:07
47S. DespresD145234013:50
57M. GocC10-218211:52
58K. LetangD312-1671424:58
59J. MegnaC000008:39
71E. MalkinC1015-4542618:31
72P. HornqvistR1014774618:08
87S. CrosbyC9206621019:06
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1T. Greiss121131.924244:11
29M. Fleury428462.926974:15