COL
8-9-5
PIT
14-4-2
Dec 18, 2014
7:00 PM ET
ROOT, NHLN-US, SN360, TVA2
Thursday, December 18, 2014
7:00 PM ET
ROOT, NHLN-US, SN360, TVA2
Colorado 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Nathan MacKinnon
17Points
Nathan
MacKinnon
Center
Tyson Barrie
15Points
Tyson
Barrie
Defenseman
Colorado 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Matt Duchene
7Goals
Matt
Duchene
Center
Alex Tanguay
7Goals
Alex
Tanguay
Left Wing
Pittsburgh 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Sidney Crosby
29Points
Sidney
Crosby
Center
Evgeni Malkin
25Points
Evgeni
Malkin
Center
Pittsburgh 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Evgeni Malkin
10Goals
Evgeni
Malkin
Center
Patric Hornqvist
10Goals
Patric
Hornqvist
Right Wing
2014-2015 Central Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NASHVILLE21145230
ST LOUIS22146230
CHICAGO21128125
WINNIPEG23119325
MINNESOTA20128024
DALLAS2299422
COLORADO2289521
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH20144230
NY ISLANDERS21156030
NY RANGERS2097422
WASHINGTON2098321
NEW JERSEY22910321
PHILADELPHIA2089319
CAROLINA20611315
COLUMBUS21613214
  • COLORADO
  • PITTSBURGH
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2N. HoldenD12-14221820:34
4T. BarrieD213-340820:30
5N. GueninD01-18415:55
6E. JohnsonD492522523:37
7J. MitchellC32-119813:49
8J. HejdaD04-3231221:16
9M. DucheneC77-560619:13
10B. StreetC0004012:17
12J. IginlaR3110421317:33
22Z. RedmondD33219617:02
24M. ClicheC110171110:23
25M. TalbotC13-420812:17
28P. CareyC000109:13
29N. MacKinnonC512-4661316:42
40A. TanguayL74128617:06
48D. BriereC41-325812:37
55C. McLeodL12116429:35
81T. VincourC0101010:38
90R. O'ReillyC29-1249418:52
92G. LandeskogL66-6682218:03
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
20R. Berra159180.883353:13
31C. Pickard98105.933210:09
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
3O. MaattaD16116620:16
4R. ScuderiD02313417:11
7P. MartinD144171022:26
10C. EhrhoffD061338421:28
13N. SpalingC34419814:30
14C. KunitzL89745818:24
16B. SutterC65341217:37
17B. ComeauL553311614:24
19B. BennettR12-111212:32
23S. DownieR374307912:28
27C. AdamsR11-113119:27
38Z. SillC0009177:04
41R. BortuzzoD12191214:07
47S. DespresD145234013:50
57M. GocC10-218211:52
58K. LetangD312-1671424:58
59J. MegnaC000008:39
71E. MalkinC1015-4542618:31
72P. HornqvistR1014774618:08
87S. CrosbyC9206621019:06
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1T. Greiss121131.924244:11
29M. Fleury428462.926974:15