Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
The Official Web Site of the Pittsburgh Penguins
Pens e-News Service Twitter Icon Facebook Icon SMS Icon Pens Mobile App Icon PensTV Icon YouTube Icon Pinterest Icon Pens e-News Service
 
  • PRINT
  • RSS

2010 Olympic Schedule

Thursday, 02.04.2010 / 1:00 PM / 2010 Olympic Coverage
Pittsburgh Penguins
Below is the qualification round schedule for the 2010 Winter Olympic Games in Vancouver. All start times are Eastern standard. Check back for updates!


GOLD MEDAL GAME
Date Visiting Team Home Team Time Network/Results
Sun Feb 28, 2010
 
Canada
 
United States
 
3:15 PM ET
 
CAN 3, USA 2 (OT)
 
 
BRONZE MEDAL GAME
Date Visiting Team Home Team Time Network/Results
Sat Feb 27, 2010 Slovakia Finland 10:00 PM ET FIN 5, SLO 3
 
 
SEMIFINALS
Date Visiting Team Home Team Time Network/Results
Fri Feb 26, 2010 Finland United States 3:00 PM ET USA 6, FIN 1
Fri Feb 26, 2010 Slovakia Canada 9:30 PM ET CAN 3, SLO 2
 
 
QUARTERFINALS
Date Visiting Team Home Team Time Network/Results
Wed Feb 24, 2010 Switzerland United States 3:00 PM ET USA 2, SUI 0
Wed Feb 24, 2010 Canada Russia 7:30 PM ET CAN 7, RUS 3
Wed Feb 24, 2010 Czech Republic Finland 10:00 PM ET FIN 2, CZE 0
Wed Feb 24, 2010 Slovakia Sweden 11:59 PM ET SVK 4, SWE 3
 
 
QUALIFICATION ROUND
Date Visiting Team Home Team Time Network/Results
Tues Feb 23, 2010 Belarus Switzerland 3:00 PM ET SUI 3, BLR 2 (SO)
Tues Feb 23, 2010 Germany Canada 7:30 PM ET CAN 8, GER 2
Tues Feb 23, 2010 Latvia Czech Republic 10:00 PM ET CZE 3, LAT 2 (OT)
Tues Feb 23, 2010 Norway Slovakia 11:55 PM ET SVK 4, NOR 3
 
   
PRELIMINARY ROUND
 
Date Visiting Team Home Team Time Network/Results
Tue Feb 16, 2010 United States Switzerland 3:00 PM ET USA 3, SUI 1
Tue Feb 16, 2010 Canada Norway 7:30 PM ET CAN 8, NOR 0
Tue Feb 16, 2010 Russia Latvia 11:55 PM ET RUS 8, LAT 2
Wed Feb 17, 2010 Finland Belarus 3:00 PM ET FIN 5, BLR 1
Wed Feb 17, 2010 Sweden Germany 7:30 PM ET SWE 2, GER 0
Wed Feb 17, 2010 Czech Republic Slovakia 11:55 PM ET CZE 3, SVK 1
Thu Feb 18, 2010 United States Norway 3:00 PM ET USA 6, NOR 1
Thu Feb 18, 2010 Switzerland Canada 7:30 PM ET CAN 3, SUI 2 (SO)
Thu Feb 18, 2010 Slovakia Russia 11:55 PM ET SVK 2, RUS 1 (SO)
Fri Feb 19, 2010 Belarus Sweden 3:00 PM ET SWE 4, BLR 2
Fri Feb 19, 2010 Czech Republic Latvia 7:30 PM ET CZE 5, LAT 2
Fri Feb 19, 2010 Finland Germany 11:55 PM ET FIN 5, GER 0
Sat Feb 20, 2010 Norway Switzerland 3:00 PM ET SUI 5, NOR 4 (OT)
Sat Feb 20, 2010 Latvia Slovakia 7:30 PM ET SVK 6, LAT 0
Sat Feb 20, 2010 Germany Belarus 11:55 PM ET BLR 5, GER 3
Sun Feb 21, 2010 Russia Czech Republic 3:00 PM ET RUS 4, CZE 2
Sun Feb 21, 2010 Canada United States 7:45 PM ET USA 5, CAN 3
Sun Feb 21, 2010 Sweden Finland 11:55 PM ET SWE 3, FIN 0




CONSOL Energy Center CONSOL ENERGY PNC Wealth Management UPMC FedEx Ground Verizon Dick's Sporting Goods 84 Lumber American Eagle Outfitters Highmark